Month: October 2015

2008 CrossFit Games

{youtube}3lPJT2CKtBs{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 2

 

400m

10 Rds Of BB Complex 135#

400m

10 Rds

3 OHS 135# + 15 DU

400m

 

***BB Complex = 3 DeadLift + 3 Hang Power Clean + 3 STO

Billions in Change Official Film

{youtube}YY7f1t9y9a0{/youtube}

 

Jerk 1-1-1

 

Back Squat 1-1-1

 

Running Clock for 15 Mins

Every 90 Secs

5 MU + 15 WallBall 12Kg

Camille Leblanc Bazinet / Thorisdottir – CrossFit Workout 2015

{youtube}DANJlRUa3bE{/youtube}

 

Rest Day

Team Series Update: Final Results

{youtube}vEHr417etM8{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 2

 

In 18 Mins

10 Rds

7 KBS 36Kg

7 TTB

14 WallBall 12KG

 

With Remaining  Time

AMRAP OHS 135#

The Story of Team Good Times

{youtube}7YWxC7y6sz4{/youtube}

 

Hang Clean + Clean + Jerk 80% x 1 x 3

 

Front Squat x 1 x 3

 

1,2,3...10 Thruster 135#

AES 25 DU

MEET OUR ATHLETE – BUTCHER

 

CallSign : Butcher

Rank : Warlord

Sports : National Swimmer / National Wrestler / BJJ / Cycling / Rugby

 

lenny 2014

 

 

lenny

Swimming

Under 15 All Private Schools Record – Medley Relay (Breast Stroke 50m – 32.91s) 15 and Under 4x50 Medley Relay.

Rob Hunwick scored a 29.30 seconds for his backstroke,

Leonard Kong 32.91 seconds for his Breaststroke,

Richard Gosper 27.00 seconds for his Butterfly, and

Jaime Reyne 25.40 seconds for his Freestyle. The record time was 1:55.02.

 

Scotch College School Record holder in 50m, 100m, 200m breaststroke & 100m Freestyle

Scotch College 1st XV Rugby Full Back.

Victorian Under 18 Rugby Team Member – Full Back / Blindside Flanker

1999 Tip Top National Australian Age Championships, 6 – 10 April 1999

100m Breaststroke placed 12th with 1:14.03s

200m Breastroke placed 11th with 2:38.55s

Boys 14 & Under 200m Medley Relay

2nd (State Of Victoria Record) 1:55.75s

2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships, Perth, 10-14thApril 2000

50m Freestyle placed 36th - 25.67s

100m Freestyle placed 37th - 57.54s

100m Breastroke placed 22nd - 1:13.55s

200m Breaskstroke placed 13th - 2:37.20s

2001 Tesltra Australian Championship, Tattersalls Aquatic Centre, Hobart

50m Freestyle - 25.10s

100m Freestyle – 55.36s

100m Breaststroke – 1:11.13s

200m Breaststroke – 2:28.12s

Best Times Long Course

50m Breaststroke – 32.12s

50m Freestyle - 25.10s

100m Freestyle – 55.36s

100m Breaststroke – 1:11.13s

200m Breaststroke – 2:28.12s

 

Cycling

- Casey Fields Criterium (D Grade) - 5th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- Port Melbourne Criterium (D Grade) - 5th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- Eastern Fields Scratch Race (D Grade) - 4th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- SVCC Sandown Park Criterium (C Grade) - 12th Racing for St Kilda Cycling Club

- SVCC Crib Point Critreium (C Grade) 69km - 8th Racing for St Kilda Cycling Club

- 2006 Subaru Interactice @Docklands 12 Hour Enduro

- Team Uni Paupers – Placed 13th Totaled 13 laps in 12:00:35s, best lap time 51:37s

- 2007 Subaru Interactive @Docklands 12 Hour Enduro

- Team Trail Fairies Placed 17th – Totaled 11 Laps in 12:01:51s, best lap time 58:37s

 

JiuJitsu

Member of the Monash Jiu-Jitsu Association attained the rank of Ju Ni Kyu, Purple Level One JiuJistsu(2008)

Wrestling

 

- Commonwealth Senior Wrestling Championship, December 2009

Freestyle 84kg Mens – Placed 12th

- Singapore National Wrestling Selection Trials, August 2009

Freestyle 84kg Mens – Placed 2nd

 

- Pre Sea Games Wrestling Tournament 2013 (Myanmar)

FreeStyle 96Kg mens - Placed 1st

Greco Roman 96Kg mens - Placed 1st

 

Crossfit

- Reebok Crossfit Open Games 2011 – 36th in Asia, 5017 Overall

- Crossfit Singapore Games 2011 – 2nd

- ReeBok CrossFit Games Opens 2013 - 78th

 


 

 

Back Squat x 1 x 3

 

Snatch x 1 x 3

 

10 Mins

 

Odd Min = 10 Burpee

Even Min = Max Pull Up

 

Zhou, Sivanbayeva & Sirikaew (63) – 1/40th speed Snatch Comparison @ 2015 Asian Championships

{youtube}n2wW9iQIijo{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 2

 

3 Rds 

400m

14 MU

100 DU

Then

 

150 WallBall 12Kg