Month: February 2014

SUB 3 MINUTES WITH JOSH BRIDGES

{youtube}Qp9KeTLiBAw{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 3

 

400m

100 STO 140#

400m

150 KB Squat 1.5 Pood x 2

400m

200 DU

SUB 3 MINUTES WITH CHRIS SPEALLER

{youtube}DeKmD6dnDL8{/youtube}

 

Snatch Balance x 1 x 3

 

Front Squat x 1 x 3

 

GHR 2 Sets

Abs

 

1973 USSR CHAMPIONSHIPS

{youtube}iZwpJOjo3No{/youtube}

 

Rest Day

 

SUB 3 MINUTES WITH RICH FRONING

 

{youtube}OiKGmsnNqiY{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 3

 

OTM for 24 Mins

5 HSPU

7 TTB

AMRAP DU 

THE TEST OF FITNESS

{youtube}w5pr-6LfiNk{/youtube}

 

Clean + 2Jerk 

75% x 1 x 4

 

Back Squat x 1 x 3

 

5,4,3,2,1

MU + Thruster 190#

AES 200m

 

MEET OUR ATHLETE – TYPHHON

 

***Dear Athletes, 0700hr & 1800hr Classes Only Today Due Fundamentals***

 

CallSign : TyPhoon

Rank : WarLord

Sports : National Judo / National Wrestling / Rugby

 

 Dim lights {youtube}gR1HiAmTmvE{/youtube}

 

yang

Sports Achievements :

Judo

2001 – National School’s individual ‘C’ boys Heavy Weight – 1st

2002 – National School’s individual ‘B’ boys Middle Weight – 3rd
– Victorian International Open Competition U90kg – 3rd

2003 – National School’s individual ‘B’ boys Heavy Weight – 3rd

2004 – National School’s individual ‘B’ boys Heavy Weight – 3rd

2005 – National School’s individual ‘A’ boys Heavy Weight – 3rd

2006 – National School’s individual ‘A’ boys Heavy Weight – 3rd

2011 – Trisakti university open(Indonesia) U90kg – 1st

 

2012 – Trisakti University Open (Indonesia) U90kg – 1st

– National Youth Judo Championship +90kg – 1st

– National Judo Championship +90kg – 3rd

- Vietnam SEA judo Championship – 3rd

- Vietnam International Judo Championship – 1st

- Taipei Open International – 7th

- KRA Korea Judo World Cup – Participant

2013– ITC Judo Championship U90kg – 1st 

- Hong Kong international invitational – 3rd

- National judo selection U90kg – 1st

- Bangkok North University international invitation – 3rd

- Jakarta Judo Championship – 2nd

- 27th SEA games 2013 – 3rd

 

Rugby

2005 – Republic Singapore Navy Invitation Rugby 10’s

– Plate Champions

– M1 Rugby 10’s – Plate Champions

2006 – Police Cup Rugby 15’s– Plate Champions

2010 – Quad University Championship – 2nd

Wrestling

2009 – Philippines Invitational U90kg – 1st

– WFS National Team Selection U90kg – 1st

– SEA Games (Laos)– Participant

2011 – WFS National Team Selection U84kg – 1st


 

Snatch x 1 x 3

 

Front Squat x 1 x 3

 

3 Rds

1 Min Max Burpee

1 Min Max KBS 36Kg

1 Min Max WallBall 12kg

Rest 1 min

2012 EURO CHAMPIONSHIP – 58 KG WOMEN

***Dear Athletes, Monday 24th Feb 0700hr & 1800hr Classes Only Due Fundamentals***

 

{youtube}iONq1uifHY4{/youtube}

 

Teams Of 3 

 

In 6 Mins, Complete 100 Back Sqaut 230#

Then

15mins AMRAP

5 HSPU
7 KBS 36Kg

9 TTB

Rest 1 Min

 

2mins AMRAP

200m

7 Burpee