Month: November 2012

CROSSFIT LEVEL 1 SEOUL CROSSFIT SAP

011212

450 WallBalls

AMRAP

KBS 2 Pood

Burpee


In Teams Of 3, keep rotating thru the station until the Team completes 450 WallBalls

FUNNY MEME 3

funny meme2


Weighted Pull Up

1-1-1-1-1


Then


5 Rds (V)

5 Unbroken MU

21 Unbroken DU

SEXY STEPH MICAYLE ACOUSTIC GANGNAM STYLE


{youtube}9juI1ecKxxQ{/youtube}

 

Rest Day

FUNNY MEME 2

funny meme1


Hang Snatch

70% x 2 x 10


Snatch High Pull 

110% x 3 x 3


BarBell Row

140# x sets AMRAP


150m x 2

FUNNY MEME

funny meme


Box Squat

60% x 2 x 10


Then


OTM 8 Mins

5 Thruster 140# / 100#

5 C2B Pull Up 

MEET OUR ATHLETE – BUTCHER


Name : Leonard Kong

Rank : Warlord

CallSign : Butcher

Sports : National Swimmer / National Wrestler / BJJ / Cycling / Rugby

 

lenny


lenny2

Swimming

Under 15 All Private Schools Record – Medley Relay (Breast Stroke 50m – 32.91s) 15 and Under 4x50 Medley Relay. Rob Hunwick scored a 29.30 seconds for his backstroke, Leonard Kong 32.91 seconds for his Breaststroke, Richard Gosper 27.00 seconds for his Butterfly, and Jaime Reyne 25.40 seconds for his Freestyle. The record time was 1:55.02.

Scotch College School Record holder in 50m, 100m, 200m breaststroke & 100m Freestyle

Scotch College 1st XV Rugby Full Back.

Victorian Under 18 Rugby Team Member – Full Back / Blindside Flanker

1999 Tip Top National Australian Age Championships, 6 – 10 April 1999

100m Breaststroke placed 12th with 1:14.03s

200m Breastroke placed 11th with 2:38.55s

Boys 14 & Under 200m Medley Relay

2nd (State Of Victoria Record) 1:55.75s

2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships, Perth, 10-14thApril 2000

50m Freestyle placed 36th - 25.67s

100m Freestyle placed 37th - 57.54s

100m Breastroke placed 22nd - 1:13.55s

200m Breaskstroke placed 13th - 2:37.20s

2001 Tesltra Australian Championship, Tattersalls Aquatic Centre, Hobart

50m Freestyle - 25.10s

100m Freestyle – 55.36s

100m Breaststroke – 1:11.13s

200m Breaststroke – 2:28.12s

Best Times Long Course

50m Breaststroke – 32.12s

50m Freestyle - 25.10s

100m Freestyle – 55.36s

100m Breaststroke – 1:11.13s

200m Breaststroke – 2:28.12s

Cycling

- Casey Fields Criterium (D Grade) - 5th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- Port Melbourne Criterium (D Grade) - 5th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- Eastern Fields Scratch Race (D Grade) - 4th Racing for Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club

- SVCC Sandown Park Criterium (C Grade) - 12th Racing for St Kilda Cycling Club

- SVCC Crib Point Critreium (C Grade) 69km - 8th Racing for St Kilda Cycling Club

- 2006 Subaru Interactice @Docklands 12 Hour Enduro

- Team Uni Paupers – Placed 13th Totaled 13 laps in 12:00:35s, best lap time 51:37s

- 2007 Subaru Interactive @Docklands 12 Hour Enduro

- Team Trail Fairies Placed 17th – Totaled 11 Laps in 12:01:51s, best lap time 58:37s

JiuJitsu

Member of the Monash Jiu-Jitsu Association attained the rank of Ju Ni Kyu, Purple Level One JiuJistsu(2008)

Wrestling

- Commonwealth Senior Wrestling Championship, December 2009

Freestyle 84kg Mens – Placed 12th

- Singapore National Wrestling Selection Trials, August 2009

Freestyle 84kg Mens – Placed 2nd

Crossfit

- Reebok Crossfit Open Games 2011 – 36th in Asia, 5017 Overall

- Crossfit Singapore Games 2011 – 2nd


Snatch Balance

1-1-1-1-1


Then


10Mins AMRAP

7 OHS 140# / 100#

7 TTB 


FUNNY CHUCK NORRIS 4

funny chuck norris 4

 


ComBine Team WOD @ ReeBok crossFit Enduro


Part 1

In Teams of 3

Front Rack Hold 135# / 115#

AMRAP UnBroken KBS 2 Pood

AMRAP DU


Keep Rotating thru the Stations until all 3 Team Members attempts 1 Front Rack Hold


Part 2 


In The Same Team Of 3 Complete

100 Burpee

100 Goblet Squat 2 Pood